Posted by: harrysachz | March 6, 2007

Firewall!

FIRE!According to the great firewall of china (.org), my site has been blocked by the Chinese government. Yay! I made an impression overseas! I’m surprised anyone outside my usual 3 visitors that anyone is even aware this place exists… Well there goes 1,313,973,713 potential visitors.

Advertisements

Responses

  1. Hey, I’m sorry about that, buddy. We’ll get those red commie chink bastards another time, ya hear?

  2. OMG, I got a new video card, its coming on thursday and i’m gunna shit myself, Geforce 7600 GT OC, more powerful than an X1800, me sooo happy =) better then my x800 XT oh btw, fuck them chinckies

  3. That’s all well and good, although completely off fuckin topic; but Tom’s Hardware graphics charts show that the aforementioned reference of “7600 GT vs. X1800”, is completely wrong.

    But thanks for playing 🙂

    The 7600 GT is below even an X800… However, the OC (from BFG I’m assuming) will be the saving grace of that card. Now don’t come back unless you have something on topic to say fucko!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: